The Fourth mini symposium of the

Aula Urbano VIII, Argiletum, Via Madonna dei Monti 40, Università Roma Tre

April 18-20 2018

Home

Titles and abstracts

Schedule

Practical information

Participants

Contributed talks

11th Atelier PARI/GP
(April 16-17th)
 

Participants


Abdelillah Jamous (Université des Sciences et de la Technologie Houari Boumediene)
Ade Irma Suriajaya (RIKEN, Tokyo)
Adriana Salerno (Bates College)
Alberto Perelli (Università di Genova)
Alejandro Giangreco (Aix-Marseille Université)
Alessandro Murchio (Aix-Marseille University)
Alessandro Gambini (Università di Parma)
Alessandro Zaccagnini (Università di Parma)
Alp Bassa (Boğaziçi Üniversitesi)
Amir Akbary (University of Lethbridge)
Andam Mustafa (Salahahddin University-Erbil)
Andrea Surroca Andrei Yafaev (University College London)
Angelo Iadarola (Université de Lille)
Antonella Perucca (University of Luxembourg)
Antonello Brazzini (Sapienza Università di Roma)
Any Muanalifah (University of Birmingham)
Aurel Page (INRIA Bordeaux Sud Ouest)
Bayarmagnai Gombodorj (National University of Mongolia)
Benseba Boualem (University of Sciences and Technology Houari Boumediene)
Bill Allombert (CNRS/University of Bordeaux)
Boualem Sadaoui (Khemis Miliana University)
Bouazzaoui Zakariae (Moulay Ismail University)
Bouzidi Ahmed Djamal Eddine(Université des Sciences et de la Technologie Houari Boumediene)
Carlo Sanna (Università degli Studi di Torino)
Chantal David (Concordia University)
Christian Maire (Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté)
Christophe Ritzenthaler (Université de Rennes 1)
Daniele Mastrostefano Dario Antolini (Università di Roma Tor Vergata)
Dimitrios Chatzakos (Universite de Lille and Cempi, Lille)
Eda Kirimli (Boğaziçi Üniversitesi)
EduardoRuiz Duarte (Rijksuniversiteit Gronigen}
Elena Berardini (Aix-Marseille University)
Elisa Lorenzo Garcia (Université de Rennes 1)
Evelina Viada (Georg-August-Universität Göttingen)
Fabio Caldarola (Università della Calabria)
Fabrizio Barroero (University of Basel)
Farzad Aryan (Georg-August-Universität Göttingen)
Florian Luca (Wits University)
Frances Odumodu (Université Bordeaux)
Francesco Battistoni (Università di Milano)
Francesco Amoroso (Université de Caen)
Francesco Pappalardi (RNTA and Università Roma TRE)
Giacomo Cherubini (Università di Genova)
Giamila Zaghloul (Università degli Studi di Genova)
Giovanni Coppola (Università di Salerno)
GuidoLido (University of Roma "Tor Vergata")
Hamza Moufek (Université des Sciences et de la Technologie Houari Boumediene)
Hester Graves (Institute of Defense Analyses)
Ilaria Del Corso (Università di Pisa)
Kawa Manmi (Salahaddin University - Erbil)
Laura Capuano (University of Oxford)
Lea Terracini (Università di Torino)
Leonardo Zapponi (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
Linda Frey (Universitüt Basel)
Lorenzo Benedini (Università di Pisa)
Lorenzo Pagani (Sapienza Università di Roma)
Louis Nantenaina Andrianaivo (Università Roma TRE)
Manh HungTran (Chalmers tekniska högskola)
Manoj Gyawali (Università Roma TRE)
Marcov Pedicini (Università Roma TRE)
Marco Cantarini (Università di Parma)
Marina Monsurrò (RNTA and Università Europea di Roma)
Marine Rougnant (Université de Franche-Comté)
Mattia Cafferata (Università di Parma)
Michel Waldschmidt (Sorbonne Université, Paris }
Mohamed Anwar Mohamed Fouad (Università Roma TRE)
Mohammed Bouhadji (University of Oran)
Nadir Murru (Università di Torino)
Nasreddine Benbelkacem (Université des Sciences et de la Technologie Houari Boumédiene)
Oleksiy Klurman (Kungliga tekniska högskola)
Orchidea MariaLecian (Ing. Civ. ed Ind., DICEA, Sapienza,; ICRA)
Peter Lombaers (University of Porto)
Peter Stevenhagen (Universiteit Leiden)
Pieter Moree (Max-Planck-Institute for Mathematics)
Pietro Mercuri (Sapienza Università di Roma)
Pietro Corvaja (Università di Udine)
Pranendu Darbar (Institute of Mathematical Sciences)
Praveen Agarwal (Anand International College of engineering)
Remis Tonon (Università di Parma)
René Schoof (Università di Roma Tor Vergata)
Salah Eddine Rihane (Université des sciences et de la technologie Houari-Boumédiene)
Sneha Chaubey (Georg-August-Universität Göttingen)
Stefano Marseglia (Stockholma universitet)
Stevan Gajovic (Rijksuniversiteit Groningen)
Subramani Muthukrishnan (Harish Chandra Research Institute)
Sumaia Saad eddin (Johannes Kepler university)
Trevor Wooley (University of Bristol)
Tomoko L. Kitagawa (Historian of Mathematics, Oxford)
Valerio Talamanca (RNTA and Università Roma TRE
Victoria Cantoral Farfan (International Center for Theoretical Physics)
Yilmaz Simsek (Akdeniz Üniversitesi)
Youssouf Akrour (University Mouhamed Sedik Ben Yahia)
Zouhair Boughadi (Molay Ismail University)